Notice: Undefined index: SessionViewYear in /home/denis/domains/burlingtonsoccerleague.ca/public_html/BSLApp/ActionIfNoSessionInc.php on line 7

Notice: Undefined index: SeasonID in /home/denis/domains/burlingtonsoccerleague.ca/public_html/BSLApp/ActionIfNoSessionInc.php on line 11

Notice: Undefined index: SessionDivisionYear in /home/denis/domains/burlingtonsoccerleague.ca/public_html/BSLApp/ActionIfNoSessionInc.php on line 16
BSL Discipline
logo
3370 South Service Rd.
Suite 200/201
Burlington, ON   L7N 3M6
(903) 333-0777

BSL Suspensions 2019

Jun 25-Mon   Brant Hills Community Centre - Mountainside Room

Player NameTeam Suspension Date Suspension
Dario Zecevic FK Pivo
Open Age Div 1
May 29-Tue 1 Game
Suspension already served by player


Jul 09-Mon   Brant Hills Community Centre - Mountainside Room

Player NameTeam Suspension Date Suspension
Tarek Kazem Royal Victoria F.C.
Open Age Premier Division
Not guilty
Jacob Derderian Lakers
Open Age Premier Division
Not guilty
Adam Rombough Lakers
Open Age Premier Division
Jun 25-Mon 3 Games
Cameron Griffith Firm
Over 30 Div 2
Jun 25-Mon 2 Games
Joe Andrade Seagulls
Over 50
Jun 25-Mon 3 Games
Kenneth Pasma Revolution FC
Over 40 Div 1
Jun 25-Mon 3 Games
Michael Stanton Revolution FC
Over 40 Div 1
Jun 25-Mon 3 Games
Ross Campbell Sherwood United FC
Over 30 Div 2
Jun 25-Mon 2 Games
Willy Hoeher Lakers
Open Age Premier Division
Jun 25-Mon 1 Game


Aug 13-Mon   Brant Hills Community Centre - Mountainside Room

Player NameTeam Suspension Date Suspension
Jacob Derderian Glasgow United
Over 30 Div 1
Aug 20-Mon 16 Games
Guilty 1.21A, 1.17
Scott Turnbull G.U. FC
Over 30 Div 1
Aug 13-Mon 8 Games
Jeff Saravia AC Burham
Over 30 Div 2
Aug 13-Mon 2 Games
Guilty 1.14
Michael James G.T.F.C.
Open Age Premier Division
Found not guilty
Alex Mickeloff Royal Victoria F.C.
Open Age Premier Division
Aug 08-Wed 2 Games
Alex Vukcevic Serbs United FC
Over 40 Div 1
Jul 20-Fri 3 Games
Found not guilty of 1.51 at PHSA hearing. Guilty of 1.16. Suspension already served.
Khalid Arab Vipers O50
Over 50
Aug 02-Thu 2 Games
Mirko Grahovac Serbs United FC
Over 40 Div 1
Jul 18-Wed 3 Games
Mirko Misic Sporting Abeergut
Open Age Div 1
Jul 13-Fri 3 Games
Miroslav Lukic Serbs United FC
Over 40 Div 1
Jul 18-Wed 3 Games
Nebojsa Stefanovic Serbs United FC
Over 40 Div 1
Jul 20-Fri
Found not guilty at PHSA hearing
Piotr Mlynarski Wisla
Over 40 Div 1
Jul 18-Wed 3 Games
Ross Mcmillan G.U. FC
Over 30 Div 1
Jul 24-Tue 2 Games
Sam Snyder Squire FC
Open Age Div 1
Jul 13-Fri 1 Game
Tony Daponte Green Machine
Over 50
Jul 11-Wed 1 Game
Tony Navarra AC Burham
Over 30 Div 2
Aug 02-Thu 3 Games


Sep 10-Mon   Brant Hills Community Centre - Mountainside Room

Player NameTeam Suspension Date Suspension
Jacob Gallacher Clash Athletic
Open Age Div 1
Not guilty
Juancarlos Camus Lions 77
Over 40 Div 1
Found guilty. 2 month suspension effective Sept.10/18
Dragan Elez Serbs United FC
Over 40 Div 1
Aug 28-Tue 2 Games
Goran Babic Serbs United FC
Over 40 Div 1
Aug 21-Tue 3 Games
Leerue Bucknor MCM II
Open Age Premier Division
Aug 28-Tue 3 Games
Maurizio Testa Hammer FC
Over 30 Div 1
Aug 28-Tue 1 Game
Owen Lough Bohemians O40
Over 40 Div 1
Aug 21-Tue 3 Games
Paul Walker G.U. FC
Over 30 Div 1
Aug 28-Tue 3 Games
Zoran Tomasevic Hammer FC
Over 30 Div 1
Aug 14-Tue 2 Games


Oct 01-Mon   Brant Hills Community Centre - Mountainside Room

Player NameTeam Suspension Date Suspension
Brian Granger Central Park
Over 30 Div 2
Sep 25-Tue
1 game
Carl Liddell Lads O40
Over 40 Div 1
Sep 11-Tue 3 Games
Frank De masi Clash 3.0
Over 30 Div 1
Sep 18-Tue 1 Game
Houshang Momeni Bloomfield
Over 50
Sep 25-Tue 2 Games
Mirko Batagelj Lions 77
Over 40 Div 1
Sep 25-Tue 2 Games
Otto Bello Lads O40
Over 40 Div 1
Sep 18-Tue 3 Games
Shane O'Connor Golden Horseshoe Wanderers
Over 30 Div 2
Sep 16-Sun 2 Games
Skylar Hill Affiliates
Open Age Premier Division
Oct 16-Tue 3 Games
Stefano Borzellino Gators FC
Over 30 Div 1
Sep 18-Tue 1 Game


Nov 05-Mon   Brant Hills Community Centre - Mountainside Room

Player NameTeam Suspension Date Suspension
Alex Ayala Lions 77
Over 40 Div 1
Oct 30-Tue 1 Game
David Arango G.T.F.C.
Open Age Premier Division
Oct 13-Sat 1 Game
Jacob Derderian Lakers
Open Age Premier Division
Oct 23-Tue 2 Games
Juan Arango G.T.F.C.
Open Age Premier Division
Oct 13-Sat 3 Games
Lee Davison Lakers
Open Age Premier Division
Sep 30-Sun 1 Game
Patrick Ciaramella G.T.F.C.
Open Age Premier Division
Oct 13-Sat 1 Game


Yellow Card Suspensions

Player NameTeam Suspension Date Suspension
Waleed Alhazzani Hammer FC
Over 30 Div 1
Sep 07-Fri 1 Game
Juan Arango G.T.F.C.
Open Age Premier Division
Sep 20-Thu 1 Game
David Bibic FK Pivo
Open Age Div 1
Sep 30-Sun 1 Game
Leerue Bucknor MCM II
Open Age Premier Division
Jun 17-Sun 1 Game
Daniel Camara Hammer FC
Over 30 Div 1
Sep 07-Fri 1 Game
Patrick Ciaramella G.T.F.C.
Open Age Premier Division
Jul 26-Thu 1 Game
Patrick Ciaramella G.T.F.C.
Open Age Premier Division
Aug 26-Sun 2 Games
Gord Coleman EuroCity IFK
Over 40 Div 1
Jun 24-Sun 1 Game
Eric Denninger Affiliates
Open Age Premier Division
Sep 05-Wed 1 Game
James English Golden Horseshoe Wanderers
Over 30 Div 2
Aug 25-Sat 1 Game
Stuart Fletcher Lakers
Open Age Premier Division
Aug 12-Sun 1 Game
Matt Franks G.T.F.C.
Open Age Premier Division
Jul 22-Sun 1 Game
Matt Franks G.T.F.C.
Open Age Premier Division
Sep 09-Sun 2 Games
Johnatan Garcia Lakers
Open Age Premier Division
Sep 16-Sun 1 Game
Johnatan Garcia Lakers
Open Age Premier Division
Sep 27-Thu 2 Games
Ricardo Gomez G.T.F.C.
Open Age Premier Division
Sep 27-Thu 1 Game
Robin Hudson Royal Victoria F.C.
Open Age Premier Division
Jul 15-Sun 1 Game
Kevin James G.T.F.C.
Open Age Premier Division
Jun 17-Sun 1 Game
Rudy Jankovich Gators FC
Over 30 Div 1
Jun 23-Sat 1 Game
Borislav Kotev Sporting Abeergut
Open Age Div 1
Sep 19-Wed 1 Game
Owen Lough Bohemians O40
Over 40 Div 1
Jun 24-Sun 1 Game
Owen Lough Bohemians O40
Over 40 Div 1
Sep 24-Mon 2 Games
Miljan Markovic MCM II
Open Age Premier Division
Aug 24-Fri 1 Game
Marc Medeiros G.U. FC
Over 30 Div 1
Jul 21-Sat 1 Game
Edward Milan Revolution FC
Over 40 Div 1
Aug 01-Wed 1 Game
Neil Osborne G.T.F.C.
Open Age Premier Division
Sep 25-Tue 1 Game
Mike Pesic MCM II
Open Age Premier Division
Sep 03-Mon 1 Game
Brandon Pimentel Sherwood United FC
Over 30 Div 2
Jul 14-Sat 1 Game
Brandon Pimentel Sherwood United FC
Over 30 Div 2
Sep 15-Sat 2 Games
Nelson Pineda Vipers
Over 40 Div 1
Aug 11-Sat 1 Game
Hernan Restrepo Lakers
Open Age Premier Division
Sep 27-Thu 1 Game
Chris Salciccioli G.U. FC
Over 30 Div 1
Sep 07-Fri 1 Game
Ryan Smith G.T.F.C.
Open Age Premier Division
Sep 20-Thu 1 Game
Ron Strathdee Kopites
Over 50
Sep 17-Mon 1 Game
Jon Towns Lads O40
Over 40 Div 1
Sep 28-Fri 1 Game
Shervin Zandi Royal Victoria F.C.
Open Age Premier Division
Aug 26-Sun 1 Game